Committee

  

Health & Safety Officer, Club President

1. Noel Roberts
Telephone: 01248 362878
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Youth Fixture Secretary, Club Chairman, Youth Secretary

2. Huw Jones
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Club Auditor, Club Secretary

3. Rhys Meirion Davies
Telephone: 07747 442768
Email: rhysmdavies@gmail.com
  

Club Treasurer

4. Buddug Ritchie
Email: buddug.ritchie@gmail.com
  

Club Auditor, Vice Chairman, Club Webmaster, Club Secretary Support, Commercial Co-Ordinator, Club Funding Co-ordinator

5. John Lloyd
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Junior Section Volunteer, Junior Chairman

6. Sarah Thomas
Telephone: 07771703371
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Club Webmaster

7. David Dunn
Telephone: 01248712068
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Other Volunteer

Alan Davies
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Club Coaching Co-ordinator

Andy Baston
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Other Volunteer

Andy Owen
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Junior Section Volunteer

Becky Williams
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Junior Section Volunteer

Claire Andrews
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Other Volunteer

David Williams
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Integrity Officer, Other Volunteer

Meurig Jones
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Rugby Safeguarding Officer

Nicola Eccles
Telephone: 07890078273
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Other Volunteer

Robert O'Regan
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Club Secretary Support, Volunteer Co-ordinator, Club Auditor, Junior Fixture Secretary, Club Webmaster, Club Funding Co-ordinator

Roger Thomas
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Youth Secretary, Other Volunteer

Sean Kelly
Telephone: 07584308456
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Junior Section Volunteer

Sue Roberts
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
  

Other Volunteer

Tudor Anwyl
Email: admin@bangor-rugby.co.uk
Official WRU League Table
Specsavers National League 2019 - 2020
Division 2 North
Club Played Points
Wrexham RFC 14 62
Rhyl and District RFC 14 60
Mold RFC 15 56
Colwyn Bay RFC 15 42
Nant Conwy RFC 13 36
Shotton Steel RFC 12 30
Welshpool RFC 13 27
Abergele RFC 15 23
Bangor RFC 16 17
Newtown RFC 12 14
Llanidloes RFC 15 8
Upcoming Fixtures
|